Legal Notice

Legal notice

1.Website presentation

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site https://decastar.fr/ the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: ADEM Décastar – – 231 Avenue de Thouars, 33400 Talence FRANCE

Creator: Cécile Pennarun

Publication manager: ADEM Décastar – 0556043936

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster : Cécile Pennarun – 0648225705
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Credits :
The legal mentions model is offered by Subdelirium.com Mentions légales

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

Use of the https://decastar.fr/ website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions described below. These conditions may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://decastar.fr/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by ADEM Decastar, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://decastar.fr/ website is updated regularly by ADEM Décastar. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: Nevertheless, the user is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of any change.

  1. Description of services provided

The https://decastar.fr/ website is intended to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

ADEM Décastar strives to provide on the website https://decastar.fr/ information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by it or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information listed on the website https://decastar.fr/ are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://decastar.fr/ site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

This website uses javascript technology

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation updated

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

ADEM Decastar owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: ADEM Décastar.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

  1. Limitations of liability.

ADEM Decastar can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the https://decastar.fr/ site, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet to the specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

ADEM Decastar can also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://decastar.fr/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. ADEM Decastar reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, ADEM Décastar also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

During the use of the https://decastar.fr/ site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://decastar.fr/ website, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case ADEM Décastar only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the website https://decastar.fr/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://decastar.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://decastar.fr/ is published without his knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to any third party. Only the assumption of ADEM Decastar and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://decastar.fr/.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.

The https://decastar.fr/ site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of ADEM Decastar. However, ADEM Decastar is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site https://decastar.fr/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

  1. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://decastar.fr/ is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

  1. The concerned main laws.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

  1. Lexicon

User : Person who connects to a website

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).